NEW ARRIVAL

Strawberry Booster Anti-Aging Facial Oil

30ml e 1fl oz

£28.00

In stock (can be backordered)

Our new anti-aging facial oil is fast absorbing, it contains 80% cold pressed organic strawberry seed oil, which is incredibly rich in essential fatty acids that includes up to 38% Omega-3 Linolenic Acid. It is great for dry, flaky, or irritated skin. A day or night booster to supplement your existing skincare products.

End results – Skin is strengthened, deeply nourished and moisturised; It feels softer, looks brighter and smoother.

*note: as this is a natural product, scent and colour may vary slightly from batch to batch.

Benefits
  • Deeply moistures the skin without making it greasy and clogging the pores.
  • Prevents collagen breakdown and improves the elasticity of your skin
  • Fights fine lines and wrinkles
  • Calms and soothes dry and sensitive skin
  • Antioxidant powerhouse
Who is it for?

​All skin types.

Particularly great for dry, flaky or irritated skin

Vegan friendly

How to apply

Warm 2-3 drops of our Strawberry Booster Oil in the palm of your hands and gently pat onto face and neck. Use alone or in conjunction of other existing skincare products. Can be used day and night.

Tip: For optimal results, use in conjunction with our Hydration Boosting and Refining Serum

Full Ingredients

Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil, Triticum Vulgare Germ (Wheatgerm) Oil, Tocopherol, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed Extract, Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract

How to recycle

Carton is 100% recyclable so can be disposed of in your domestic recycling.

Separate bottle and pipette. Bottle is glass, 100% recyclable so can be disposed of in your domestic recycling*. Glass stem of pipette can be detached and disposed of in your domestic recycling. The rest of the pipette is not currently recyclable, please dispose of in your general waste.

*Check local facilities to see if you need to rinse before disposing.

Key Ingredients

Strawberry Seed Oil
Strawberry Seed Oil is considered a 'dry oil,' which means it is absorbed quickly and easily and leaves no residue on the skin.
Read more...
Wheatgerm Oil
This excellent remedy has been used by people for a wide range of health and skin problems
Read more...
Rosehip Extract
Full of vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids that do wonderful things for our skin
Read more...

Add a review

Submit

10% off your first purchase

You can unsubscribe at any time

Subscribe

* indicates required




Recently viewed products